Privacy Policy

Privacy Information Pursuant To Art. 13 Of The European Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) For The Processing Of Data General Policy Contacts And Collaboration Requests

The information is not to be considered valid for other websites that may be consulted through links on the websites in the domain of the owner, who is not to be considered in any way responsible for the websites of third parties.

 

  • Terminology
  1. Data controller is VICIO IL MASTRO PASTAIO located in Bilderdijkstraat 192 H 1053 LE, Amsterdam, Netherlands with e-mail: vicio.pastaio@gmail.com
  2. User, Visitor, Customer, Client are all the individuals who interact with VICIO IL MASTRO PASTAIO’s products & services, of these individuals VICIO IL MASTRO PASTAIO to treat and stores their data following the GDPR regulations.
  3. Methods: The processing will be carried out both manually and technically with IT tools, in compliance with the regulations and the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency, relevance, completeness and, accuracy.

 

Everything is organized with processing logics strictly related to purposes pursued and in any case in order to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data processed, in compliance with the organizational, physical and logical measures provided for by the provisions in force.

2) Type of data

For the purposes expressed in this document, only non-specific personal data will be processed.

Specific information may be presented on the pages dedicated to particular services or data processing provided by the User or by the Data Subject, appropriate consents will be collected during the reading of this document.

3) Purpose of processing:

  1. To allow the navigation on this portal and the technical management of the connections to it. The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this Site acquire, in normal operation, some personal data that are implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols.

 

This is information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties.

These data are used only for statistical information (therefore they are anonymous) and to check the correct functioning of the Site.

Any request for contact by the interested party, to respond to them and to follow up on requests for assistance and needs of customers and users.

For this activity only the data communicated by the interested party in relation to the services offered by the owner and in relation to the needs expressed by the interested party are processed.

We will manage contact requests from professionals, companies, recent graduates who request to collaborate with VICIO IL MASTRO PASTAIO.

Processing related to the purpose of responding to requests and evaluating the feasibility of the collaboration.

For this activity, only the data communicated by the interested party are processed, who must NOT forward data of a particular nature as they are not compatible with this purpose.

Such data, if forwarded, will be immediately destroyed by VICIO IL MASTRO PASTAIO.

 

5) The data requested are necessary for:

to allow navigation on the site

to respond to contact requests. Failure to provide it may result in the inability to navigate the site itself, and to obtain answers to your questions.

to follow up on contact requests for collaboration. Each contribution is necessary for the single purpose without affecting the others (for example not wanting to provide data to make requests DOES NOT affect the ability to browse the site.

6) Legal

The legal basis and lawfulness of the processing can be identified in the contractual or pre-contractual obligations connected to the provision of a service or to responding to requests from the interested party (Article 6 letter b) (purpose B and C). In relation to navigation, it is in the legitimate interest of the owner to set up their portals so that they are technically usable.

7) Data Processing

The data provided for the aforementioned purposes will be kept:

Data to allow navigation, for the technically necessary times which in relation to navigation are the technical times to allow the connection.

For contact details and requests for collaboration for a period of 6 months from then eception of the same and in any case for the time necessary to manage the requests of the interested party.

Please note that the data provided may be processed for the protection of the legitimate interests of the owner and defense in court.

Also, that the principle of non-excess proportionality and minimization will be applied. These treatments will be evaluated for each specific case as they are not treatments that are carried out by default but depend on the specific case.

8) Data Divulgation

Dissemination, possible recipients or categories of recipients of the data: No data will be disclosed in any way.

The data provided will be processed exclusively by persons authorized to process and appropriately trained, under the control of the Data Controller, as well as through data processors linked to the holder by a specific contract (Article 28 of Regulation 2016/679.

 

Such as: companies that provide services for the management of the computer system and telecommunications networks, professionals and consultants or service providers to the owner.

The data will in any case be communicated in relation to the strict technical or professional necessity, preferring anonymous treatment where possible. The updated list with the identification details of all the Data Processors may be requested by you at any time from the aforementioned Data Controller.

The data will be processed in the EU. The data may also be disclosed to third parties (public bodies, police forces, judicial authorities, etc.), but exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling legal or regulatory obligations or community legislation.

 

9) Rights of the interested parties

Articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 and 77 of the GDPR.

We inform you of the existence of the right to know the recipients of the possible communication, of access to personal data, of rectification, of cancellation and possibly oblivion, of limitation of treatment, of portability of data and of opposition at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you.

We also inform you that you have the right to withdraw consent to the processing of your data at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation (Article 7, paragraph 3, of the GDPR).

Pursuant to art. 77 of the Regulation, you are entitled to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State in which you usually reside or work or in the place where the alleged violation has occurred, which in the Netherlands corresponds to the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens of personal data at www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en.

You can exercise these rights simply by contacting the owner through the contacts indicated in this information.

This information was drawn up on 16/01/24. The data controller VICIO IL MASTRO PASTAIO

 

Cookie Policy

COOKIE POLICY of the site

This Cookie Policy is part of the Privacy Policy of VICIO IL MASTRO PASTAIO

For all information required by art. 13 European Regulation 679/16 GDPR click here to view the privacy policy of the owner’s site, in particular it aims to make known the procedures followed for the collection, through cookies and / or other monitoring technologies, of the information provided by users when visit this website.

GENERAL INFORMATION ON COOKIES AND OTHER MONITORING TECHNOLOGIES

We use technical cookies in some areas of our site. Technical cookies are those strictly necessary to allow the site to function, and for this type of elements consent is not required as they are indispensable, and precisely technical.

In any case, the user can manage cookie preferences also through the browser. If you do not know the type and version of browser used, you can click on “Help” in the browser window at the top and access all the necessary information. If you know the browser used, you can access the cookie management page using the links below.

 

Internet Explorer

http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

Google Chrome

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

Mozilla Firefox

http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies

Safari

http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/

For more information, visit www.youronlinechoices.eu.

 

However, note that this site has been structured to use technical cookies and any uninstallation of them could affect the functioning of the site and does not allow the best use of the site.

GENERAL INFORMATION ON THE RULES RELATING TO THE CONSENT TO THE USE OF COOKIES

The Provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data n. 229 of 8 May 2014, published in the G.U. n. 126 of 3 June 2014, categorized cookies into two macro-categories: “technical” cookies and “profiling” cookies.

Technical cookies.

Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of “carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide this service “

They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed directly by the owner or manager of the website. They can be divided into navigation or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate to access restricted areas); analytics cookies, similar to technical cookies when used directly by the site manager to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site; functionality cookies, which allow the user to browse according to a series of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service provided.

The prior consent of users is not required for the installation of these cookies.

Profiling cookies.

Profiling cookies are designed to create user profiles and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user while surfing the net. Due to the particular invasiveness that such devices may have in the private sphere of users, European and Italian legislation provides that the user must be adequately informed on the use of the same and express their valid consent.

In the Provision in question, the Guarantor has also categorized cookies according to the subject who operates as the data controller of the personal data collected by the cookie, distinguishing between first-party cookies and third-party cookies.

First party cookies.

These cookies are managed by the site owner. For these cookies, the obligation of the information lies with the site owner. The latter also has the obligation to indicate the methods for blocking the cookie.

Third party cookies.

These are cookies managed by a third party other than the site owner. For these cookies, the obligation of the information and the indication of the modalities for the possible blocking of the cookie belongs to the third party, while the owner of the site is obliged to insert on the site the link to the site of the third party where such elements are available. In both types of cookies (first-party or third-party) the collection of consent, necessary if the cookie is a profiling cookie, takes place via a special banner on the home page of the site.

 

SPECIFIC CHARACTERISTICS OF THE COOKIES USED BY THIS WEBSITE

On this site we use cookies in order to (for example):

Count the number of visitors to the site;

Check how successful a specific advertising campaign has been (anonymously)

Establish levels of interest for particular sections or aspects of the site or for particular products and services available on this site (anonymously)

Understand how popular a product or service is and the level of interest variation between particular products and services offered (anonymously)

The next section of this Cookie Policy provides a detailed list of all cookies used by this website.

The first group lists the so-called technical cookies whose use does not require the user’s consent.

The second group lists the profiling cookies.

For both groups, the following information is shown for each type of cookie:

Name of the cookie

Function performed by the cookie

Indication if the cookie is first-party or third-party

If the cookie is from a third party, indication of the link through which it is possible to reach the site of the third party where the information of the third party is reported about the processing carried out on the personal data collected through the cookie and the methods for blocking the cookie

Expiration of the cookie

TYPES OF COOKIES USED BY THIS WEBSITE

Technical cookies

Google Analytics

FUNCTION: Statistics. The navigation statistics system is to be considered technical as it is anonymized and does not cross data. Anonymization is guaranteed through special scripts that anonymize the navigator’s IP.

THIRD PARTY: For maximum transparency, link to the policy of the third-party Google which we remind you is totally independent. https://policies.google.com/privacy

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

This site contains links and/or applications to allow easy access by the user to other sites or social networks or other websites (e.g. buttons to allow the user to easily share news on Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, LinkedIn).

The Company does not control the cookies/monitoring technologies of other websites to which this Cookie Policy does not apply. Therefore, in relation to the treatments carried out by third parties, we refer to the third parties themselves.

HOW TO CONTACT US

For any questions, comments or doubts relating to this Cookie Policy or the Privacy Policy of the site, contact the owner at the addresses indicated or present on the site.

UPDATING OF THIS COOKIE POLICY

This Cookie Policy was updated on 16/01/24. Any updates will always be published on this page.